Aeltje Beijer, 18081876 (aged 68 years)

Name
Aeltje /Beijer/
Given names
Aeltje
Surname
Beijer
Also known as
/Aaltje/
Baptism
Religion: RK
Address: Bullewijk
Note: Paren: Gijs Beijer en Mijntje 't Lam

Paren: Gijs Beijer en Mijntje 't Lam
Susc: Willem Beijer en Neeltje Beijer

Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Address: Hoedenmakerspad No. 32 Kanton 3
Source citation: @Stadsarchief Amsterdam@
Note: Tweelingzus van Petrus Franciscus
Birth of a son
Address: Hoedenmakerspad No. 32 Kanton 3
Source citation: @Stadsarchief Amsterdam@
Note: Tweelingbroer van Maria Wilhelmina
Death of a father
Source citation: @Noord-Hollands Archief@
Birth of a son
Address: Wijk 6B No. 1445
Birth of a daughter
Address: Wijk 6B No. 1445
Death of a son
Address: Wijk 6B No. 1445
Source citation: @Noord-Hollands Archief@
Death of a husband
Address: Wijk 6B N 1445
Cause: Zinkenziekte
Source citation: @FamilySearch en CBG Familieberichten@
Burial of a husband
Address: St. Anthonius Kerkhof
Source citation: @CBG (bidprentje)@
Birth of a daughter
Address: Wijk 5
Note: Bijna 7 maanden na het overlijden van haar vader geboren.
Death of a mother
Address: Wijk G op het Hoedemakerspad No. 77
Source citation: @Noord-Hollands Archief@
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Death of a daughter
Source citation: @Noord-Hollands Archief@
Marriage of a daughter
Source citation: @Noord-Hollands Archief@
Marriage of a son
Death of a daughter
Address: Barndesteeg Kanton 1 No. 14
Source citation: @Stadsarchief Amsterdam@
Death
Address: Wijk G No. 68
Source citation: @Noord-Hollands Archief@
Last change
May 16, 201923:16:22
Author of last change: TanjavdBerg
Family with parents
father
1832
Birth: Wilnis, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: March 11, 1832Weesperkarspel, Noord-Holland, Nederland
mother
1852
Birth: Stokkelaarsbrug, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: June 21, 1852Nieuwer-Amstel, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Marriage Marriage
herself
18081876
Baptism: April 8, 1808 Ouder-Amstel, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: September 28, 1876Nieuwer-Amstel, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Family with Joannes Bernardus Regter
husband
17981838
Birth: October 22, 1798 46 35 Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: January 28, 1838Nieuwer-Amstel, Noord-Holland, Nederland
herself
18081876
Baptism: April 8, 1808 Ouder-Amstel, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: September 28, 1876Nieuwer-Amstel, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Marriage MarriageMay 25, 1831Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
5 months
daughter
18311898
Birth: October 28, 1831 33 23 Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: May 17, 1898Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
son
3 years
son
18341836
Birth: April 28, 1834 35 26 Nieuwer-Amstel, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: July 21, 1836Nieuwer-Amstel
22 months
daughter
18361859
Birth: February 9, 1836 37 27 Nieuwer-Amstel, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: January 28, 1859Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
3 years
daughter
18381876
Birth: August 18, 1838 39 30 Nieuwer-Amstel, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: July 8, 1876Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Joannes Bernardus Regter + Maria Joanna Schouten
husband
17981838
Birth: October 22, 1798 46 35 Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: January 28, 1838Nieuwer-Amstel, Noord-Holland, Nederland
husband’s wife
18001828
Baptism: February 3, 1800 26 26 Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: April 18, 1828Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Marriage MarriageMay 10, 1826Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
10 months
stepson
18271834
Birth: March 4, 1827 28 27 Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: August 18, 1834Nieuwer-Amstel
14 months
stepdaughter
1828
Birth: April 13, 1828 29 28 Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Baptism
Marriage
Death
Source citation: @Noord-Hollands Archief@
Baptism

Paren: Gijs Beijer en Mijntje 't Lam
Susc: Willem Beijer en Neeltje Beijer

Note

Ook wel: Alida