Joanna Maria Wilik, 17961870 (aged 73 years)

Name
Joanna Maria /Wilik/
Given names
Joanna Maria
Surname
Wilik
Also known as
Wielik, Wielink en /Weilick/
Baptism
Address: Kerk De Posthoorn
Religion: RK
Source citation: @Stadsarchief Amsterdam@
Note: Ouders: Frans Wilik en Sibilla Mulders

Ouders: Frans Wilik en Sibilla Mulders
Getuigen: Hendrik Mulders en Mietje Biermans

Occupation
Dienstbode, bediende, boekhandelaarster
Burial of a father
Address: Karthuizer Kerkhof
Source citation: @Stadsarchief Amsterdam@
Death of a mother
Address: Lindedwarsstraat No. 24
Source citation: @Stadsarchief Amsterdam@
Marriage
Source citation: @Noord-Hollands Archief en huwelijksbijlagen@
Note: Jean wonende op de Groeneburgwal No. 17 en Joanna Maria wonende Nes No. 18
Residence
Address: Nes 119
Birth of a son
Address: Nes 119
Source citation: @Stadsarchief Amsterdam@
Residence
Address: Nes 107
Birth of a daughter
Address: Nes 107
Source citation: @Stadsarchief Amsterdam@
Death of a husband
Address: Nes 107
Source citation: @Stadsarchief Amsterdam@
Residence
1842 (aged 45 years)
Address: Nes 8 hoek Barberstraat boven de bakker.
Source citation: @Stadsarchief Amsterdam@
Marriage of a son
Source citation: @Noord-Holands Archief@
Marriage of a daughter
Source citation: @Noord-Hollands Archief@
Note: Getuigen:

Getuigen:
Jean Bernard Valentin Huver-boekhandelaar, broer van de bruid
Johannes Heinrich. Spiegeler-suikerbakker, neef van de bruid
Gerardus Hendrik Bosch-koopman
Dirk Wijnand Tellekamp-stadhuiswacht

Death of a son
Address: Nieuwe Leliestraat, Kanton 4, Buurt MM, No. 182
Cause: Oedema pulmonum/Vitium cordis (Zuchtige zwelling der longen/Aangeboren hartafwijking)
Source citation: @Stadsarchief Amsterdam en delpher.nl@
Note: De Affaire zal provisioneel door de weduwe op denzelfden voet gecontinueerd worden.
Death
Address: Karhuizerstraat, Kanton 4, Buurt PP, No. 232
Cause of death: Vitium cordis/Oedema pulmonum et Cerebri
Source citation: @Stadsarchief Amsterdam@
Last change
June 20, 201923:18:02
Author of last change: TanjavdBerg
Family with parents
father
17541800
Birth: 1754Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Burial: December 24, 1800Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
mother
17601811
Birth: 1760Wissel, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: October 4, 1811Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Marriage MarriageApril 24, 1783Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
14 years
herself
17961870
Baptism: November 24, 1796 42 36 Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: January 20, 1870Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Family with Jean Huwer
husband
17871834
Birth: July 25, 1787 32 23 Sarreinsming, Moselle, Frankrijk
Death: March 26, 1834Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
herself
17961870
Baptism: November 24, 1796 42 36 Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: January 20, 1870Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Marriage MarriageMay 2, 1821Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
2 years
son
18231865
Birth: September 30, 1823 36 26 Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: July 11, 1865Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
10 years
daughter
18331913
Birth: September 21, 1833 46 36 Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: February 19, 1913Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Baptism
Source citation: @Stadsarchief Amsterdam@
Marriage
Source citation: @Noord-Hollands Archief en huwelijksbijlagen@
Residence
Residence
Residence
Source citation: @Stadsarchief Amsterdam@
Death
Source citation: @Stadsarchief Amsterdam@
Baptism

Ouders: Frans Wilik en Sibilla Mulders
Getuigen: Hendrik Mulders en Mietje Biermans

Marriage

Jean wonende op de Groeneburgwal No. 17 en Joanna Maria wonende Nes No. 18