Antonius Hermsen, 18351909 (aged 74 years)

Name
Antonius /Hermsen/
Given names
Antonius
Surname
Hermsen
Also known as
/Antoon/
Birth October 16, 183523:00 30 32
Source: zoekakten.nl
Occupation
Sigarenmaker

Death of a paternal grandmotherHelena Biesen
January 1, 183701:30 (aged 1 year)
Address: Zwanengas Wijk B No. 577
Source: zoekakten.nl
Birth of a brotherThomas Hermsen
November 26, 183714:00 (aged 2 years)
Source: zoekakten.nl
Birth of a sisterElisabeth Hermsen
March 13, 184021:00 (aged 4 years)
Source: zoekakten.nl
Death of a sisterElisabeth Hermsen
November 2, 184111:00 (aged 6 years)
Address: Zwanengasch Wijk B No. 568
Source: zoekakten.nl
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaretha Kuijpers
February 14, 184222:30 (aged 6 years) Age: 68 jaar
Address: Zwanegas Wijk B No. 546
Source: zoekakten.nl
Birth of a brotherHendrikus Hermsen
February 20, 184222:00 (aged 6 years)
Source: zoekakten.nl
Death of a maternal grandfatherJoannes Rombout
June 18, 1844 (aged 8 years) Age: 84 jaar
Source: zoekakten.nl
Birth of a sisterJohanna Hermsen
August 27, 184420:00 (aged 8 years)
Source: zoekakten.nl
Birth of a sisterMargaretha Magdalena Hermsen
August 27, 185019:00 (aged 14 years)
Source: zoekakten.nl
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas Herremse
May 26, 185410:00 (aged 18 years)
Address: Zwanengas BN 533
Source: zoekakten.nl
Death of a fatherThomas Hermsen
January 13, 185501:00 (aged 19 years)
Address: Zwanengas BN 536
Source: zoekakten.nl
Death of a motherJoanna Rombout
February 25, 186823:00 (aged 32 years)
Address: Zwanengas BN 540
Source: zoekakten.nl
MarriageJohanna Geertruida van DoornView this family
October 29, 1868 (aged 33 years)
Source: zoekakten.nl
Death of a sisterHelena Hermsen
September 23, 188404:00 (aged 48 years)
Address: Sint Antoniusstraat No. 841
Source: zoekakten.nl
Death of a sisterMargaretha Magdalena Hermsen
March 20, 189602:00 (aged 60 years)
Address: Tweede Walstraat 38
Source: zoekakten.nl
Death of a brotherThomas Hermsen
June 12, 190005:00 (aged 64 years)
Address: Sint Antoniusstraat 3
Source: zoekakten.nl
Death of a brotherHendrikus Hermsen
December 5, 1902 (aged 67 years)
Source: Open Archieven
Note: Overlijdensboek 1902 ontbreekt.
Death December 7, 190907:30 (aged 74 years)
Source: zoekakten.nl
Note: Wonende te Nijmegen; ontvangen uittreksel van Arnhem.
Last change October 4, 201722:08:14

Family with parents
father
18051855
Baptism: April 9, 1805 32 30Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: January 13, 1855Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
mother
18031868
Baptism: August 1, 1803Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: February 25, 1868Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
Marriage MarriageAugust 27, 1829Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
1 month
elder sister
18291884
Birth: September 23, 1829 24 26Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: September 23, 1884Maastricht, Limburg, Nederland
2 years
elder sister
18311832
Birth: December 27, 1831 26 28Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: January 2, 1832Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
18 months
elder brother
1833
Birth: June 21, 1833 28 29Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
2 years
himself
18351909
Birth: October 16, 1835 30 32Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: December 7, 1909Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
2 years
younger brother
18371900
Birth: November 26, 1837 32 34Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: June 12, 1900Maastricht, Limburg, Nederland
2 years
younger sister
18401841
Birth: March 13, 1840 34 36Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: November 2, 1841Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
2 years
younger brother
18421902
Birth: February 20, 1842 36 38Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: December 5, 1902Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
3 years
younger sister
18441910
Birth: August 27, 1844 39 41Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: March 31, 1910Vught, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
6 years
younger sister
Family with Johanna Geertruida van Doorn
himself
18351909
Birth: October 16, 1835 30 32Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: December 7, 1909Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
wife
18351913
Birth: September 12, 1835Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: February 4, 1913Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
Marriage MarriageOctober 29, 1868Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
Philippus Johannes Arnold + Johanna Geertruida van Doorn
partner’s partner
18261867
Birth: October 7, 1826Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: June 17, 1867Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
wife
18351913
Birth: September 12, 1835Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: February 4, 1913Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
Marriage MarriageAugust 28, 1860Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland
Birth@zoekakten.nl@
Marriage@zoekakten.nl@
Death@zoekakten.nl@
Death

Wonende te Nijmegen; ontvangen uittreksel van Arnhem.